Latin Manharlal Chat
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes...
     Prices as on Apr 16, 2021 - 3:28PM     

Company Information

Home » Market » Company Information

Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.

Apr 16, 03:28
54.20 +0.15 (+ 0.28 %)
 
VOLUME : 19845
Prev. Close 54.05
Open Price 53.55
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH
53.55
 
 
 
55.25
Bid PRICE (QTY.) 54.10 (1)
Offer PRICE (Qty.) 54.30 (1)
52 WK LOW / HIGH
22.50
 
 
 
64.50
Apr 16, 03:29
54.50 +0.25 (+ 0.46 %)
 
VOLUME : 443465
Prev. Close 54.25
Open Price 54.25
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH
54.05
 
 
 
55.30
Bid PRICE (QTY.) 54.35 (1013)
Offer PRICE (Qty.) 54.50 (213)
52 WK LOW / HIGH
22.80
 
 
 
64.55
Company Information Menu

HALFYEARLY RESULTS

Search Company

Market Cap. ( ₹ ) 4356.30 Cr. P/BV 0.66 Book Value ( ₹ ) 82.57
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 65/23 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 18.54
Bookclosure 23/09/2020 TTM EPS ( ₹ ) 4.24 Div Yield (%) 4.09
 
( ₹ in Crs.)
You can view Standalone Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
ParticularsSep 20Mar 20Sep 19Mar 19Sep 18
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills2252.412296.312368.742303.022293.36
Income on Investment487.54567.33582.34573.85576.74
Int. on balances With RBI27.4166.6774.0920.5722.33
Others3.4429.634.8718.917.04
Total Interest Earned2770.802959.943030.042916.352899.47
Other Income588.69607.05547.57532.34430.43
Total Income3359.493566.993577.613448.693329.90
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended1607.471792.251849.791716.291736.71
Employee Cost434.19439.91416.74409.95351.22
Other Expenses395.19450.27434.79432.67420.96
Total Expenses2436.852682.432701.322558.912508.89
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies922.64884.56876.29889.78821.01
Provisions And Contingencies622.30793.53695.14752.74635.81
P/L Before Tax300.3491.03181.15137.04185.20
Tax79.95-7.7444.9055.8255.55
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities220.3998.77136.2581.22129.65
Net Profit/Loss For the Period220.3998.77136.2581.22129.65
      
Equity Share Capital159.86159.86159.86159.86159.86
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.761.241.701.021.62
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.761.241.701.021.62
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.761.241.700.001.62
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.760.001.700.001.62
      
NPA Ratios:     
Gross NPA3998.434212.774391.030.003707.41
Net NPA1428.201808.652118.350.002051.51
(%) of Gross NPA7.938.688.890.007.70
(%) of Net NPA2.993.924.500.004.41
Return on Assets %0.610.460.370.000.38
      
OPBPC Margin (%)33.2929.8828.9230.5128.31
PBT Margin (%)10.833.075.974.696.38
PAT Margin (%)7.953.334.492.784.47